IBPS Specialist Officer SO Various 647 Posts Recruitment 2020 Apply Online

By | November 2, 2020

IBPS Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020

IBPS Specialist Officer SO Various 647 Posts Recruitment 2020 Apply Online

Vacancy Details Total Posts : 647

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer20Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360
Apply OnlineStarts From on 02/11/2020
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

JOIN US ON Telegram link: https://t.me/onlinejobalerts

WWW.ONLINEJOBALERTS.IN

Note: Please Always Check and Confirm Above details/information with official website, Advertisement, Notification, Notice etc.

Stay Connected  https://onlinejobalerts.in/ for latest updates related to government jobs, result, admit card/call letter, answer key, syllabus etc.

Government Jobs 2020 : Government Jobs seekers can get latest govt jobs notifications with various information such as posts, advertisement, govt vacancies, eligibility, State and Central Government Jobs and important dates, result, answer key, syllabus.

Government job aspirant can search on this website to get latest govt job alert, latest govt job notification 2020, latest central job , latest state jobs.

Check Central & State government jobs 2020 Notifications for all openings in various sectors and apply for the preferred Jobs 2020.

Job seekers can make use of this website to find state and central government jobs, central, railway, bank, IBPS, PSU, SSC, FCI, UPSC, GPSC, APSC, BPSC, UPPSC, MPSC, KPSC, GSSSB, GPSSB, RPSC,DRDO RAC & Other State PSC, Army, Navy, Defence, Clerk, IAS, IPS, IFS, GAS, GCS, RAS, Teacher, Officer, Inspector, Police,Income Tax Inspector Secretariat jobs and latest job openings, OJAS result, amc mphw call letter, nwrwsk, bhavnagar talati result GPSC result.Job seekers always find free job alert. sarkari result updates, sarkari naukari updates on this website.

Gujarat Govt Job Notification : Click Here

India Job Notification : Click Here

Other State Govt Notification : Click Here

Results : Click Here

Answer Keys : Click Here

Call Letters : Click Here

Syllabus : Click Here-1 , Click Here-2

Old Question Paper : Click Here

Exam Calendar: Click Here

Share This Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *